Is Pepsi Diet Pepsi 12 oz (pack of 12) Pescatarian?

Description
Crisp, effervescent cola flavor with a bubbly mouthfeel, typically consumed with meals, snacks, or used as a mixer. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste across cans, convenient multi-can packaging, and preference for serving chilled; some users mention a mild lingering aftertaste while others praise its refreshing carbonation and portability for events.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, effervescent cola flavor with a bubbly mouthfeel, typically consumed with meals, snacks, or used as a mixer. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste across cans, convenient multi-can packaging, and preference for serving chilled; some users mention a mild lingering aftertaste while others praise its refreshing carbonation and portability for events.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Caffeine, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid.
Check Pepsi Diet Pepsi 12 oz (pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepsi Diet Pepsi 12 oz (pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Can


