Is Pepsi® Fire Cola 12 - 12 Fl. Oz. Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Gum Arabic, Caffeine, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Red 40
Check Pepsi® Fire Cola 12 - 12 Fl. Oz. Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepsi® Fire Cola 12 - 12 Fl. Oz. Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Coca Cola Diet Coke, 355ml, Pack Of 12
Kettle & Fire Organic Gluten Free Chicken Bone Broth - 16.9oz
Coca-Cola Coke Zero
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
Pepsi® Fire Cola 12 - 12 Fl. Oz. Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


