Is Pepsi Made with Real Sugar Cola 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans Gluten Free?

Description
This cola delivers a classic, rounded cola flavor with brisk carbonation and a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel; reviewers note nostalgic, authentic-tasting notes and steady effervescence. Commonly consumed chilled alongside sandwiches, barbecue, and pizza, used as a casual beverage at gatherings, or as a mixer in cocktails; twelve-pack cans offer portability.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor carbonated water
- natural flavor
natural flavor carbonated water
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This cola delivers a classic, rounded cola flavor with brisk carbonation and a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel; reviewers note nostalgic, authentic-tasting notes and steady effervescence. Commonly consumed chilled alongside sandwiches, barbecue, and pizza, used as a casual beverage at gatherings, or as a mixer in cocktails; twelve-pack cans offer portability.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Caffeine, Natural Flavor Carbonated Water, Natural Flavor
Check Pepsi Made with Real Sugar Cola 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepsi Made with Real Sugar Cola 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Pepsi Made with Real Sugar Cola 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


