Is Pepsi Made with Real Sugar Cola 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • natural flavor carbonated water

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This cola delivers a classic, rounded cola flavor with brisk carbonation and a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel; reviewers note nostalgic, authentic-tasting notes and steady effervescence. Commonly consumed chilled alongside sandwiches, barbecue, and pizza, used as a casual beverage at gatherings, or as a mixer in cocktails; twelve-pack cans offer portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Caffeine, Natural Flavor Carbonated Water, Natural Flavor

Check Pepsi Made with Real Sugar Cola 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pepsi Made with Real Sugar Cola 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go