Is Pepsi Mini Flavor Mix Soda Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • mug root beer - carbonated water

mug root beer - carbonated water

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEPSI - CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, SUGAR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, CAFFEINE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, CRUSH ORANGE - CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ESTER GUM, YELLOW 6, SALT, RED 40, MUG ROOT BEER - CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUGTOSE CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), QUILLAIA EXTRACT

Check Pepsi Mini Flavor Mix Soda against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go