Is Pepsi Soda, 12 Fl. Oz., 12 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- citric acid and natural flavors
citric acid and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Caffeine, Citric Acid And Natural Flavors
Check Pepsi Soda, 12 Fl. Oz., 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepsi Soda, 12 Fl. Oz., 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Where to buy
Pepsi Soda, 12 Fl. Oz., 12 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


