Is Pepsi Soda (Case) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This cola presents a sweet, caramel-leaning flavor with bright acidity and lively carbonation, producing a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled with casual meals, at parties, or used as a cocktail mixer. Reviewers cite consistent taste and bulk convenience, with occasional reports of dented cans or shipping damage during delivery.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE AND/OR SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOUR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, CAFFEINE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR.

Check Pepsi Soda (Case) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pepsi Soda (Case) is available at 8 retailers

FortinosIndependent City MarketLoblawsNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Soda · Can

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go