Is Pepsi Soda Diet Caffeine Free - 24-12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
carbonated water, caramel color, aspartame, phosphoric acid, potassium benzoate (preserves freshness), citric acid, natural flavor, acesulfame potassium
Check Pepsi Soda Diet Caffeine Free - 24-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepsi Soda Diet Caffeine Free - 24-12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pepsi Soda Diet Caffeine Free - 24-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


