Is Pepsi Zero Sugar Soda Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, CARAMEL COLOUR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, ASPARTAME (124 MG/355 ML, CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE), CAFFEINE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (32 MG/355 ML), CITRIC ACID, PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT.

Check Pepsi Zero Sugar Soda against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pepsi Zero Sugar Soda is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerNo Frills

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
SweetAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go