Is Pepsi Soda Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Classic cola delivers a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel with pronounced sweet and caramel-like flavor notes and lingering cola aromatics. Consumers report consistent carbonation, satisfying fizz, and suitability for casual sipping, meal pairing, and cocktail mixing. Reviews commonly note predictable flavor profile, convenient packaging, and occasional variation between production batches across regions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

carbonated water, high fructose corn syrup, caramel color, sugar, phosphoric acid, caffeine, citric acid, and natural flavors.

Check Pepsi Soda against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soda · Can, Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go