Is Pepsi Soda Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Classic cola delivers a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel with pronounced sweet and caramel-like flavor notes and lingering cola aromatics. Consumers report consistent carbonation, satisfying fizz, and suitability for casual sipping, meal pairing, and cocktail mixing. Reviews commonly note predictable flavor profile, convenient packaging, and occasional variation between production batches across regions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

carbonated water, high fructose corn syrup, caramel color, sugar, phosphoric acid, caffeine, citric acid, and natural flavors.

Check Pepsi Soda against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soda · Can, Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go