Is Peptiva Digestive Enzymes Formula Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- soy & milk
- lactose
- wheat, soy & milk
soy & milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Dicalcium Phosphate, Hypromellose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sodium Croscarmellose, Silica And Magnesium Stearate. Contains: Wheat, Soy & Milk (lactose) ( From Enzyme Blend Fermentation Medium).
Check Peptiva Digestive Enzymes Formula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peptiva Digestive Enzymes Formula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Caffeine Free, Blackberry Apple Cider, Digestive Awakening, Tea Bags
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Culturelle Digestive Health Daily Probiotic
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


