Is Pepto Bismol Caplets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea 24 ct Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- sodium starch glycolate
sodium starch glycolate
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
In Each Caplet: Active Ingredients: Bismuth Subsalicylate (262 mg), Upset Stomach Reliever and Antidiarrheal. In Each Caplet: Inactive Ingredients: Calcium Carbonate, D&C Red 27, Aluminum Lake, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polysorbate 80, Povidone, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Starch Glycolate.
Check Pepto Bismol Caplets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea 24 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepto Bismol Caplets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea 24 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
Pepto Bismol Liquid for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 16 oz
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 12 ct
Pepto Bismol Upset Stomach Reliever/Antidiarrheal, Caplets
Kaopectate Diarrhea & Upset Stomach, Coated Caplets
Where to buy
Pepto Bismol Caplets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea 24 ct is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pill


