Is Pepto Bismol Liquid for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 16 oz Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Original-flavored liquid offers a smooth, syrupy texture and a mild, medicinal taste; commonly taken by spoonfuls to soothe nausea, heartburn, indigestion, upset stomach, or diarrhea. Reviewers note rapid symptom relief, palatable sweetness for some, and overly strong medicinal flavor for others; many mention convenient dosing and portability and easy storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

In Each 15 ml Dose Active Ingredients: Bismuth Subsalicylate (525 mg), Upset Stomach Reliever and Antidiarrheal. In Each 15 ml Dose Inactive Ingredients: Benzoic Acid, D&C Red 22, D&C Red 28, Flavor, Gellan Gum, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Methylcellulose, Salicylic Acid, Sodium Salicylate, Sorbic Acid, Sucralose, Water.

Check Pepto Bismol Liquid for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pepto Bismol Liquid for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 16 oz is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterIGAThe Fresh GrocerVitacost

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The GoDrinking