This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Pepto Bismol Ultra 24 Caplets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bismuth subsalicylate, Calcium carbonate, D&C Red No. 27 aluminum lake, magnesium stearate, mannitol, microcrystalline cellulose, polysorbate 80, povidone, silicon dioxide, sodium starch glycolate.

Check Pepto Bismol Ultra 24 Caplets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Pepto Bismol Ultra 24 Caplets | Spoonful