Is Pepto Bismol Ultra Coats and Cools With Instacool Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Bismuth Subsalicylate. Inactive ingredient: benzoic acid, D&C Red No. 22, D&C Red No. 28, flavor, gelian gum, magnesium aluminum silicate, methylcellulose, salicylic acid, sodium salicylate, sorbic acid, sucralose, water
Check Pepto Bismol Ultra Coats and Cools With Instacool against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepto Bismol Ultra Coats and Cools With Instacool in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Drinking


