Is Pepto Bismol Upset Stomach Reliever/Antidiarrheal, Caplets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each Caplet Bismuth Subsalicylate (262). Purpose: Upset stomach reliever and antidiarrheal Inactive Ingredients: Calcium Carbonate, D&C Red 27 Aluminum Lake, Magnesium Stearate, Mannitol, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polysorbate 80, Povidone, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Starch Glycolate.
Check Pepto Bismol Upset Stomach Reliever/Antidiarrheal, Caplets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepto Bismol Upset Stomach Reliever/Antidiarrheal, Caplets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pepto Bismol Liquid for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 8 oz
Pepto Bismol Liquid for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 16 oz
Pepto Bismol Ultra
Motrin Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, 200 mg, Coated Caplets
Acetaminophen Extra Strength Pain Reliever & Fever Reducer 100 Caplets
Where to buy
Pepto Bismol Upset Stomach Reliever/Antidiarrheal, Caplets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


