Is Pepto Bismol Upset Stomach Reliever/Antidiarrheal, Ultra, Cherry Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Active Ingredient (In Each 15Dose), : Bismuth Subsalicylate 525Inactive Benzoic Acid, D&c Red No, 22, D&c Red No, 28, Flavor, Gellan Gum, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Methylcellulose, Salicylic Acid, Sodium Salicylate, Sorbic Acid, Sucralose, Water
Check Pepto Bismol Upset Stomach Reliever/Antidiarrheal, Ultra, Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepto Bismol Upset Stomach Reliever/Antidiarrheal, Ultra, Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
Pepto Bismol Liquid for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 8 oz
Tums Antacid Chewy Delights Very Cherry Ultra Strength
Too Good & Co. Cherry Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Pepto Bismol Ultra
Where to buy
Pepto Bismol Upset Stomach Reliever/Antidiarrheal, Ultra, Cherry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


