Is Pepto Bismol Upset Stomach Reliever/Antidiarrheal, Ultra, Cherry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredient (In Each 15Dose), : Bismuth Subsalicylate 525Inactive Benzoic Acid, D&c Red No, 22, D&c Red No, 28, Flavor, Gellan Gum, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Methylcellulose, Salicylic Acid, Sodium Salicylate, Sorbic Acid, Sucralose, Water
Check Pepto Bismol Upset Stomach Reliever/Antidiarrheal, Ultra, Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepto Bismol Upset Stomach Reliever/Antidiarrheal, Ultra, Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
Pepto Bismol Liquid for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 8 oz
Tums Antacid Chewy Delights Very Cherry Ultra Strength
Too Good & Co. Cherry Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Pepto Bismol Ultra
Where to buy
Pepto Bismol Upset Stomach Reliever/Antidiarrheal, Ultra, Cherry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


