Is Per4m Whey Advanced Protein Cinnamon Donut Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate [Milk), Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Milk Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk Powder, Flavoring, Thickeners [Carboxymethyl cellulose, Guar Gum), Sodium Chloride, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Caramel Powder, Sweetener (Sucralose).
Check Per4m Whey Advanced Protein Cinnamon Donut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Per4m Whey Advanced Protein Cinnamon Donut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Katz Gluten Free Cinnamon Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE
About this product
Supplement · Powder


