Is M&S Food Percy Pig Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Starch, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Apple Puree, Potato Protein, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavours, Fruit Juices For Colour, Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Juices For Colour, Carnauba Wax. Contains Milk.

Check M&S Food Percy Pig against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece, Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetNeutral
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go