Is Percy Pig Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ingredients: glucose syrup, sugar, modified starch, apple juice from concentrate, apple puree, potato protein, citric acid, lactic acid, natural flavours, fruit juices for colour, sunflower oil, vegetable juices for colour, carnauba wax.
Check Percy Pig against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Percy Pig in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece, Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweetNeutral
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


