Is Perdue Fit & Easy Chicken Breast Tenderloins Boneless & Skinless (6-8 per Pack) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast tenderloins
chicken breast tenderloins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast Tenderloins
Check Perdue Fit & Easy Chicken Breast Tenderloins Boneless & Skinless (6-8 per Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perdue Fit & Easy Chicken Breast Tenderloins Boneless & Skinless (6-8 per Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 oz. Can (Pack of 2)
Where to buy
Perdue Fit & Easy Chicken Breast Tenderloins Boneless & Skinless (6-8 per Pack) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


