Is Perdue Fully cooked chicken breast strips flavored with natural herbs and spices. Carved from 100% PERDUE white chicken breast meat then perfectly seasoned w Vegetarian?

Description
Fully cooked chicken breast strips offer a savory, seasoned flavor with a tender, moist yet slightly firm texture. Commonly used in salads, sandwiches, pastas, and quick skillet meals, reviewers praise convenience and consistent taste while noting occasional uneven seasoning and sporadic dryness in some batches, convenient for quick reheats daily.
Why it's not vegetarian
- boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat
boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fully cooked chicken breast strips offer a savory, seasoned flavor with a tender, moist yet slightly firm texture. Commonly used in salads, sandwiches, pastas, and quick skillet meals, reviewers praise convenience and consistent taste while noting occasional uneven seasoning and sporadic dryness in some batches, convenient for quick reheats daily.
Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Lemon Juice Concentrate, Soy Protein Concentrate, Salt, Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Soybean Oil, Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Soybean Oil
Check Perdue Fully cooked chicken breast strips flavored with natural herbs and spices. Carved from 100% PERDUE white chicken breast meat then perfectly seasoned w against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perdue Fully cooked chicken breast strips flavored with natural herbs and spices. Carved from 100% PERDUE white chicken breast meat then perfectly seasoned w in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Grilled - Family Size, 16 oz
CHICKEN FAJITAS FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN FAJITAS
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Chicken Fajitas - Family Size, 16 oz
CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS FULLY COOKED BREADED BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT, CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS
Where to buy
Perdue Fully cooked chicken breast strips flavored with natural herbs and spices. Carved from 100% PERDUE white chicken breast meat then perfectly seasoned w is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Strip


