Is Perdue Fully cooked chicken breast strips flavored with natural herbs and spices. Carved from 100% PERDUE white chicken breast meat then perfectly seasoned w Vegan?

Description
Fully cooked chicken breast strips offer a savory, seasoned flavor with a tender, moist yet slightly firm texture. Commonly used in salads, sandwiches, pastas, and quick skillet meals, reviewers praise convenience and consistent taste while noting occasional uneven seasoning and sporadic dryness in some batches, convenient for quick reheats daily.
Why it's not vegan
- boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat
boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fully cooked chicken breast strips offer a savory, seasoned flavor with a tender, moist yet slightly firm texture. Commonly used in salads, sandwiches, pastas, and quick skillet meals, reviewers praise convenience and consistent taste while noting occasional uneven seasoning and sporadic dryness in some batches, convenient for quick reheats daily.
Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Lemon Juice Concentrate, Soy Protein Concentrate, Salt, Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Soybean Oil, Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Soybean Oil
Check Perdue Fully cooked chicken breast strips flavored with natural herbs and spices. Carved from 100% PERDUE white chicken breast meat then perfectly seasoned w against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perdue Fully cooked chicken breast strips flavored with natural herbs and spices. Carved from 100% PERDUE white chicken breast meat then perfectly seasoned w in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Grilled - Family Size, 16 oz
CHICKEN FAJITAS FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN FAJITAS
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Chicken Fajitas - Family Size, 16 oz
CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS FULLY COOKED BREADED BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT, CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS
Where to buy
Perdue Fully cooked chicken breast strips flavored with natural herbs and spices. Carved from 100% PERDUE white chicken breast meat then perfectly seasoned w is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Strip


