No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS FULLY COOKED BREADED BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT, CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image

Description

Crispy exterior and tender, juicy interior; commonly heated and served as a quick snack, family meal component, or party appetizer. Frequently mentioned in customer reviews for reliable crunch after reheating, convenient preparation, consistent portion sizes, and suitability for dipping sauces. Texture-focused feedback highlights crispness retention, interior moistness, and overall satisfaction.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: BROWN SUGAR, CORN STARCH, DRIED GARLIC, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, RICE STARCH, SALT, SPICES, SPICE EXTRACTS. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.

Check CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS FULLY COOKED BREADED BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT, CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchDipping
Vegan? CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS FULLY COOKED BREADED BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT, CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS | Spoonful