Is Perdue Harvestland Chicken Breasts Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • steroids in poultry

steroids in poultry

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Minimally Processed. No Artificial Ingredients. Keep Refrigerated. Federal Regulations Prohibit The Use Of Hormones Or Steroids In Poultry. Less Than 5% Retained Water.

Check Perdue Harvestland Chicken Breasts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling