Is Perdue Harvestland Grilled Chicken Breast Strips (22 oz.) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- salt potato starch cane sugar garlic powder onion powder soybean oil spices
salt potato starch cane sugar garlic powder onion powder soybean oil spices
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt Potato Starch Cane Sugar Garlic Powder Onion Powder Soybean Oil Spices
Check Perdue Harvestland Grilled Chicken Breast Strips (22 oz.) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perdue Harvestland Grilled Chicken Breast Strips (22 oz.) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Where to buy
Perdue Harvestland Grilled Chicken Breast Strips (22 oz.) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Strip


