Is Perdue Harvestland NAE Oven Ready Whole Seasoned Roaster (6 lbs.) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • seasoning dextrose modified food starch onion maltodextrin natural flavor garlic cottonseed oil dried carrot xanthan gum dried parsley calcium chloride potassium chloride carrageena

seasoning dextrose modified food starch onion maltodextrin natural flavor garlic cottonseed oil dried carrot xanthan gum dried parsley calcium chloride potassium chloride carrageena

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Water Salt Potassium And Sodium Phosphates Brown Sugar Dextrose Carrageenan Yeast Extract Maltodextrin Natural Flavor, Seasoning Dextrose Modified Food Starch Onion Maltodextrin Natural Flavor Garlic Cottonseed Oil Dried Carrot Xanthan Gum Dried Parsley Calcium Chloride Potassium Chloride Carrageena

Check Perdue Harvestland NAE Oven Ready Whole Seasoned Roaster (6 lbs.) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Perdue Harvestland NAE Oven Ready Whole Seasoned Roaster (6 lbs.) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch