Is Perdue Oven Ready Whole Seasoned Roaster Chicken Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • topical seasoning dextrose modified food starch onion maltodextrin garlic spices cottonseed oil natural flavor dried carrot xanthan gum dried parsley calcium chloride potassium chloride carrageenan

topical seasoning dextrose modified food starch onion maltodextrin garlic spices cottonseed oil natural flavor dried carrot xanthan gum dried parsley calcium chloride potassium chloride carrageenan

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Chicken water salt potassium and sodium phosphates brown sugar dextrose carrageenan yeast extract maltodextrin spice extractives natural flavor., *Topical Seasoning Ingredients: Dextrose modified food starch onion maltodextrin garlic spices cottonseed oil natural flavor dried carrot xanthan gum dried parsley calcium chloride potassium chloride carrageenan.

Check Perdue Oven Ready Whole Seasoned Roaster Chicken against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Perdue Oven Ready Whole Seasoned Roaster Chicken is available at 5 retailers

Harris TeeterKrogerShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacost

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwich