Is Perdue Oven Ready Whole Seasoned Roaster Chicken Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Chicken water salt potassium and sodium phosphates brown sugar dextrose carrageenan yeast extract maltodextrin spice extractives natural flavor., *Topical Seasoning Ingredients: Dextrose modified food starch onion maltodextrin garlic spices cottonseed oil natural flavor dried carrot xanthan gum dried parsley calcium chloride potassium chloride carrageenan.

Check Perdue Oven Ready Whole Seasoned Roaster Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Perdue Oven Ready Whole Seasoned Roaster Chicken is available at 5 retailers

Harris TeeterKrogerShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacost

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwich