Is Perdue Individually Frozen Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts (2.50 lbs.) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken tenderloins marinated

chicken tenderloins marinated

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Individually frozen boneless, skinless chicken breasts offer mild, classic poultry flavor and a firm yet tender texture when properly thawed; shoppers report convenient portioning, consistent cooking results for grilling, baking, sautéing, shredding for salads or tacos, and occasional dryness if overcooked or uneven portion sizes across batches, per some reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Tenderloins Marinated And Glazed With Up To 15% Solution Of Water And Kosher Salt

Check Perdue Individually Frozen Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts (2.50 lbs.) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Perdue Individually Frozen Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts (2.50 lbs.) is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichGrilling