Is Perdue Individually Frozen Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts (3 lbs.) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat marinated
boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat marinated
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat Marinated And Galzed With Up To 15% Solution Of Water And Kosher Salt
Check Perdue Individually Frozen Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts (3 lbs.) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perdue Individually Frozen Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts (3 lbs.) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
Where to buy
Perdue Individually Frozen Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts (3 lbs.) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


