Is Perdue Organic Ground Chicken Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic ground chicken
organic ground chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Ground Chicken, Vinegar, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Rosemary Extract.
Check Perdue Organic Ground Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perdue Organic Ground Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


