Is Pereg Farro Italian Superfood Non GMO 16 Oz. Pack Of 6. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • farro
  • wheat

farro

Dietitian note

Farro, a popular salad and soup topper, is made by combining the grains of certain wheat species.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Farro (Wheat), Contains Gluten

Check Pereg Farro Italian Superfood Non GMO 16 Oz. Pack Of 6. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pereg Farro Italian Superfood Non GMO 16 Oz. Pack Of 6. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepSoup