Is Perello Cocktail Picante Pitted 150g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e635
- e621
e635
Dietitian noteThis ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water; green pitted olives; black unpitted olives; gherkins (sulphites); silverskin onion; chilli (sulphites); salt; flavour enhancers: E621, E635; acid: citric acid,; antioxidant: ascorbic acid.
Check Perello Cocktail Picante Pitted 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perello Cocktail Picante Pitted 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Perello Cocktail Picante Pitted 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


