Is Perfect Bar, Protein Bar Peanut Butter Organic, 2.5 Ounce, 4 Count Dairy Free?

Description
Perfect Bar is a protein bar made with ground organic peanut butter, honey, and dark chocolate chips. It is available in a 25-ounce pack with 4 bars. People love the taste of these bars.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Perfect Bar is a protein bar made with ground organic peanut butter, honey, and dark chocolate chips. It is available in a 25-ounce pack with 4 bars. People love the taste of these bars.
Ingredients
Peanut Butter (Organic), Honey (Organic), Nonfat Dry Milk (Organic), Dried Whole Egg Powder (Organic), Rice Protein (Organic), Dried Whole Food Powders (Kale (Organic), Flax Seed (Organic), Rose Hip (Organic), Orange (Organic), Lemon (Organic), Papaya (Organic), Tomato (Organic), Apple (Organic), Alfalfa (Organic), Celery (Organic), Kelp (Organic), Dulse (Organic), Carrot (Organic), Spinach (Organic)), Flax Seed Oil (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Sesame Seed Oil (Organic), Olive Oil (Organic), Pumpkin Seed Oil (Organic).
Check Perfect Bar, Protein Bar Peanut Butter Organic, 2.5 Ounce, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Bar, Protein Bar Peanut Butter Organic, 2.5 Ounce, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Perfect Bar, Protein Bar Peanut Butter Organic, 2.5 Ounce, 4 Count is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


