Is Perfect Bar Refrigerated Organic Protein Bars Variety Pack Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter
  • peanuts

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter: Peanut Butter, Honey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dried Whole Egg Powder, Rice Powder, Dried Whole Food Powders (kale, Flax Seed, Rose Hip, Orange, Lemon, Papaya, Tomato, Apple, Alfafa, Celery, Kelp, Dulse, Carrot, Spinach), Sunflower Lecithin, Flax Seed Oil, Sunflower Oil, Sesame Oil, Olive Oil, Pumpkin Seed Oil, *organic. Dark Chocolate Crisp: Peanut Butter, Honey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dark Chocolate (chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin), Crisp Sorghum, Cocoa, Puffed Brown Rice, Dried Whole Egg Powder, Rice Protein, Vanilla Extract, Dried Whole Food Powders (kale, Flax Seed, Rose Hip, Orange, Lemon, Papaya, Tomato, Apple, Alfafa, Celery, Kelp, Dulse, Carrot, Spinach), Sunflower Lecithin, Flax Seed Oil, Sunflower Oil, Sesame Oil, Olive Oil, Pumpkin Seed Oil, *organic. Almond Butter: Almond Butter, Honey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Almond Pieces, Dried Whole Egg Powder, Rice Protein, Sesame Seeds, Dried Whole Food Powders (kale, Flax Seed, Rose Hip, Orange, Lemon, Papaya, Tomato, Apple, Alfafa, Celery, Kelp, Dulse, Carrot, Spinach), Sunflower Lecithin, Flax Seed Oil, Sunflower Oil, Sesame Oil, Olive Oil, Pumpkin Seed Oil, *organic. Contain Peanuts, Milk, And Egg. Produced On Equipment Also Handling Tree Nuts. May Contain Occasional Nut Shells.

Check Perfect Bar Refrigerated Organic Protein Bars Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go