Is Perfect Bar Refrigerated Organic Protein Bars Variety Pack Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter: Peanut Butter, Honey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dried Whole Egg Powder, Rice Powder, Dried Whole Food Powders (kale, Flax Seed, Rose Hip, Orange, Lemon, Papaya, Tomato, Apple, Alfafa, Celery, Kelp, Dulse, Carrot, Spinach), Sunflower Lecithin, Flax Seed Oil, Sunflower Oil, Sesame Oil, Olive Oil, Pumpkin Seed Oil, *organic. Dark Chocolate Crisp: Peanut Butter, Honey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dark Chocolate (chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin), Crisp Sorghum, Cocoa, Puffed Brown Rice, Dried Whole Egg Powder, Rice Protein, Vanilla Extract, Dried Whole Food Powders (kale, Flax Seed, Rose Hip, Orange, Lemon, Papaya, Tomato, Apple, Alfafa, Celery, Kelp, Dulse, Carrot, Spinach), Sunflower Lecithin, Flax Seed Oil, Sunflower Oil, Sesame Oil, Olive Oil, Pumpkin Seed Oil, *organic. Almond Butter: Almond Butter, Honey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Almond Pieces, Dried Whole Egg Powder, Rice Protein, Sesame Seeds, Dried Whole Food Powders (kale, Flax Seed, Rose Hip, Orange, Lemon, Papaya, Tomato, Apple, Alfafa, Celery, Kelp, Dulse, Carrot, Spinach), Sunflower Lecithin, Flax Seed Oil, Sunflower Oil, Sesame Oil, Olive Oil, Pumpkin Seed Oil, *organic. Contain Peanuts, Milk, And Egg. Produced On Equipment Also Handling Tree Nuts. May Contain Occasional Nut Shells.

Check Perfect Bar Refrigerated Organic Protein Bars Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go