Is Perfect Bar Refrigerated Organic Protein Bars Variety Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter: Peanut Butter, Honey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dried Whole Egg Powder, Rice Powder, Dried Whole Food Powders (kale, Flax Seed, Rose Hip, Orange, Lemon, Papaya, Tomato, Apple, Alfafa, Celery, Kelp, Dulse, Carrot, Spinach), Sunflower Lecithin, Flax Seed Oil, Sunflower Oil, Sesame Oil, Olive Oil, Pumpkin Seed Oil, *organic. Dark Chocolate Crisp: Peanut Butter, Honey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dark Chocolate (chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin), Crisp Sorghum, Cocoa, Puffed Brown Rice, Dried Whole Egg Powder, Rice Protein, Vanilla Extract, Dried Whole Food Powders (kale, Flax Seed, Rose Hip, Orange, Lemon, Papaya, Tomato, Apple, Alfafa, Celery, Kelp, Dulse, Carrot, Spinach), Sunflower Lecithin, Flax Seed Oil, Sunflower Oil, Sesame Oil, Olive Oil, Pumpkin Seed Oil, *organic. Almond Butter: Almond Butter, Honey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Almond Pieces, Dried Whole Egg Powder, Rice Protein, Sesame Seeds, Dried Whole Food Powders (kale, Flax Seed, Rose Hip, Orange, Lemon, Papaya, Tomato, Apple, Alfafa, Celery, Kelp, Dulse, Carrot, Spinach), Sunflower Lecithin, Flax Seed Oil, Sunflower Oil, Sesame Oil, Olive Oil, Pumpkin Seed Oil, *organic. Contain Peanuts, Milk, And Egg. Produced On Equipment Also Handling Tree Nuts. May Contain Occasional Nut Shells.
Check Perfect Bar Refrigerated Organic Protein Bars Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Bar Refrigerated Organic Protein Bars Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


