Is Perfect Bar Snack Size Peanut Butter Vegan?

Description
Rich peanut butter flavor is prominent, offering a creamy, slightly dense texture with a handful of chewiness; consumers commonly eat it as a quick on-the-go snack, pack it in lunches, or enjoy it after workouts. Reviews often note convenience, consistent taste, and occasional variations in firmness depending on temperature changes.
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- dried whole egg powder
- honey
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich peanut butter flavor is prominent, offering a creamy, slightly dense texture with a handful of chewiness; consumers commonly eat it as a quick on-the-go snack, pack it in lunches, or enjoy it after workouts. Reviews often note convenience, consistent taste, and occasional variations in firmness depending on temperature changes.
Ingredients
Peanut Butter *, Honey *, Nonfat Dry Milk *, Dried Whole Egg Powder *, Rice Protein *, Dried Whole Food Powders (kale *, Flax Seed *, Rose Hip *, Orange *, Lemon *, Papaya *, Tomato *, Apple *, Alfalfa *, Celery *, Kelp *, Dulse *, Carrot *, Spinach*), Flax Seed Oil *, Sunflower Oil *, Sesame Seed Oil *, Olive Oil *, Pumpkin Seed Oil *. *organic. Contains Peanuts, Milk And Eggs. Produced On Equipment Also Handling Tree Nuts. May Contain Occasional Nut Shells.
Check Perfect Bar Snack Size Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Bar Snack Size Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Perfect Bar Snack Size Peanut Butter is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


