Is Perfect BarRefrigerated Protein Bar Salted Caramel - 2.2 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Rich salted caramel flavor with a pronounced sweet-and-salty balance, moist and dense yet slightly chewy texture; reviewers note it’s best chilled, convenient for on-the-go snacks, quick breakfasts, or after-exercise refueling. Common feedback praises flavor intensity and portability while citing occasional stickiness and variable firmness between batches and occasional packaging inconsistency.

Description
Rich salted caramel flavor with a pronounced sweet-and-salty balance, moist and dense yet slightly chewy texture; reviewers note it’s best chilled, convenient for on-the-go snacks, quick breakfasts, or after-exercise refueling. Common feedback praises flavor intensity and portability while citing occasional stickiness and variable firmness between batches and occasional packaging inconsistency.
Ingredients
Cashew Butter, Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Honey, Organic Dried Whole Egg Powder, Organic Rice Protein, Organic Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Dried Whole Food Powders (organic Kale, Organic Flax Seed, Organic Rose Hip, Organic Orange, Organic Lemon, Organic Papaya, Organic Tomato, Organic Apple, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Celery, Organic Kelp, Organic Dulse, Organic Carrot, Organic Spinach), Organic Flax Seed Oil, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Sesame Seed Oil, Organic Olive Oil, Organic Pumpkin Seed Oil. Contains Cashews, Peanuts, Milk, And Eggs. Produced On Equipment Also Handling Other Tree Nuts. May Contain Occasional Nut Shells.
Check Perfect BarRefrigerated Protein Bar Salted Caramel - 2.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect BarRefrigerated Protein Bar Salted Caramel - 2.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Perfect BarRefrigerated Protein Bar Salted Caramel - 2.2 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


