Is Perfect Christmas Glazed Ham Flavour Tortilla Trees Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Maize, Vegetable Oils (rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin, Demerara Sugar, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Salt, Smoked Paprika Powder, Flavouring, Honey Extract Powder, Potassium Chloride, Acid: Citric Acid; Ground Clove, Chilli Extract Powder.
Check Perfect Christmas Glazed Ham Flavour Tortilla Trees against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Christmas Glazed Ham Flavour Tortilla Trees in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Land O Frost Bistro Favorites Bistro Favorites Honey Glazed Uncured Ham
M&S Honey Roast Ham Flavour Crisps
Marketside Bone-in Spiral Cut Brown Sugar Double Glazed Ham, Pork, 8 - 14.6 lb
Tesco Finest Chorizo & Red Pepper Flavour Tortilla Chips 150g
Sainsbury's Free From Lightly Salted Christmas Tree Tortilla Chips
About this product
Chips · Piece


