Is Perfect Christmas Glazed Ham Flavour Tortilla Trees Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey extract powder
honey extract powder
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize, Vegetable Oils (rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin, Demerara Sugar, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Salt, Smoked Paprika Powder, Flavouring, Honey Extract Powder, Potassium Chloride, Acid: Citric Acid; Ground Clove, Chilli Extract Powder.
Check Perfect Christmas Glazed Ham Flavour Tortilla Trees against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Christmas Glazed Ham Flavour Tortilla Trees in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Land O Frost Bistro Favorites Bistro Favorites Honey Glazed Uncured Ham
M&S Honey Roast Ham Flavour Crisps
Marketside Bone-in Spiral Cut Brown Sugar Double Glazed Ham, Pork, 8 - 14.6 lb
Tesco Finest Chorizo & Red Pepper Flavour Tortilla Chips 150g
Sainsbury's Free From Lightly Salted Christmas Tree Tortilla Chips
About this product
Chips · Piece


