Is Perfect Christmas Pork & Cranberry Smooth Pâté Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Pork Liver (28%), Pork Fat, Water, Pork (10%), Cranberry PurÉe (8%) (cranberries, Sugar), Cranberries (7%), Vegetable Fibre (bamboo Fibre, Corn Fibre, Potato Fibre), Iodized Salt (salt, Potassium Iodate), Pork Rind, Sugar, Dried Spices, Dextrose, Antioxidants: Sodium Ascorbate, Extracts Of Rosemary; Salt, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Flavourings, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite; Dried Thyme, Vanilla Extract, Colour: Plain Caramel; Glucose Syrup. Contains Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecan Nuts, Pistachio Nuts, Walnuts, Barley, Egg, milk, Mustard and Wheat.
Check Perfect Christmas Pork & Cranberry Smooth Pâté against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Christmas Pork & Cranberry Smooth Pâté in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 5 ingredients that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Details →About this product
Spread · Spreadable


