Is Perfect Duo Granola - Peanut Butter Oat Clusters with Peanuts & Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cream
  • butter with natural flavor

pasteurized cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Cottonseed), Salt Sugar), Butter With Natural Flavor (Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavor), Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Dry Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Salt), Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following Cocoa, Propylene Glycol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Tristearate, Caramel Color

Check Perfect Duo Granola - Peanut Butter Oat Clusters with Peanuts & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Perfect Duo Granola - Peanut Butter Oat Clusters with Peanuts & Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go