Is Perfect Duo Granola - Peanut Butter Oat Clusters with Peanuts & Chocolate Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rolled oats
- butter with natural flavor
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Cottonseed), Salt Sugar), Butter With Natural Flavor (Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavor), Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Dry Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Salt), Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following Cocoa, Propylene Glycol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Tristearate, Caramel Color
Check Perfect Duo Granola - Peanut Butter Oat Clusters with Peanuts & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Duo Granola - Peanut Butter Oat Clusters with Peanuts & Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Perfect Duo Granola - Peanut Butter Oat Clusters with Peanuts & Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


