Is Perfect for Two Pouches - General Tao's Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, MOLASSES, VH SOYA SAUCE (WATER, SALT, CARAMEL, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CORN SYRUP, GLUCOSE SOLIDS, SODIUM BENZOATE), RICE VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SESAME OIL, CANOLA OIL, SESAME SEEDS, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, LEMON FLAVOUR. CONTAINS: SOY, SESAME.
Check Perfect for Two Pouches - General Tao's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect for Two Pouches - General Tao's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Pace Salsa, Restaurant Style, Original Recipe, Medium Salsa, Perfect for Taco Night, 16 oz. Glass Jar
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted Snack Almonds perfect for lunches and on-the-go, 25 oz.
Schmidt Old Tyme Potato Sandwich Rolls, 8 Count, Soft & Fluffy Bread Rolls, 140 Calories per Serving, Perfect for Sandwiches, Light Brown
Royal Dansk Danish Butter Cookie Selection, 12 oz Tin – Authentic Assortment of Original Butter Cookies Made with Real Butter, No Preservatives or Artificial Colors, Perfect for Gifting
Where to buy
Perfect for Two Pouches - General Tao's is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


