Is PERFECT GREENS (CHOCOLATE) - 173G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Barley Grass, Organic Oat Grass, Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Spinach, Organic Chlorella, Organic Spirulina, Organic Parsley Antioxidant Blend: Organic Acerola Cherry, Organic Blueberry, Organic Apple Fiber, Organic Acai, Organic Green Tea Leaf, Organic Apple, Organic Rosemary Leaf Organic Cocoa, Organic Chocolate Flavour, Organic Vanilla Flavour
Check PERFECT GREENS (CHOCOLATE) - 173G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PERFECT GREENS (CHOCOLATE) - 173G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PERFECT GREENS (CHOCOLATE) - 173G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


