Is PERFECT GREENS (CHOCOLATE) - 173G Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic chocolate flavour
organic chocolate flavour
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Barley Grass, Organic Oat Grass, Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Spinach, Organic Chlorella, Organic Spirulina, Organic Parsley Antioxidant Blend: Organic Acerola Cherry, Organic Blueberry, Organic Apple Fiber, Organic Acai, Organic Green Tea Leaf, Organic Apple, Organic Rosemary Leaf Organic Cocoa, Organic Chocolate Flavour, Organic Vanilla Flavour
Check PERFECT GREENS (CHOCOLATE) - 173G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PERFECT GREENS (CHOCOLATE) - 173G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
PERFECT GREENS (CHOCOLATE) - 173G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


